Monday, February 22, 2010

Pain Pain Go Away

Oh my word am I sore.  We have been giving the girls private lessons on Sundays to prepare them for tryouts.  Well I got out there and was doing all the tricks with them yesterday.  Something I will probably regret until Wednesday...of next week.  Ha!  By the time I had got home last night I could barely move.  My sweet husband got the arthritis medicine for me because I was almost in tears.  This morning I woke up and it was a little better.  I made myself get up and stretch out.  Ugh...I tend to forget that I am not as young  as I once was.  I think it means that I need to be a little more active with my muscles...or maybe not.

Ok...I totally slacked this week again!  Ugh...I really promise to catch up with the "what size is baby" posts.  I will do last weeks and this weeks...I pinky promise.

Artie and I can hardly stand it, but we find out in 26 days what flavor we are having!  I know I have told you that before but WE ARE JUST SO EXCITED!!!  We have started discussing names and thinking about what we would like the nursery to look like.

This week seems like it will be a little more relaxing than last week which is nice!  I have to tell you that we will be getting a shipment in this week that I am really looking forward too.

I hope you have a great week!


Stephanie said...

Yay! I'm sooooo excited for you! I can't wait to find out the sex of the baby, either! I'm sure your nursery will be just awesome!

Membership Required said...

Such suspense you leave us in. I am wondering if you will do traditional names, trendy, etc? Oh the nursery I bet will be perfect...make that Perfect with a capital "P." Cant wait to hear the story of how you got this far into this journey. Oh yeah and I think you should upload a video of baton twirling just so we can readers can see how "it's" done. Have a great day!